President's Committees

Ad Hoc Review Committee on the FAS Decanal Structure

Chair
Steven Berry
Committee Members
  • Jennifer Herdt
  • Vivian Irish
  • Stephen Murphy
  • Frances McCall Rosenbluth
  • Ramamurti Shankar

Advisory Committee on Investor Responsibility (2019-20)

Chair
Jonathan Macey
Committee Members
  • Elon Boms
  • Darcy Frisch
  • Amber Howell
  • Patricia Pedersen
  • Harry Stout
  • Lucas Swineford
  • Steven Tian

Committee on Art in Public Spaces (2019-20)

Chair
Diana Kleiner
Committee Members
  • John Bollier
  • Martina Droth
  • Kimberly Goff-Crews
  • Mary Lui
  • Pilar Montalvo
  • Keely Orgeman
  • Alan Plattus
  • Kishwar Rizvi
  • J Lloyd Suttle
  • Laura Wexler

Faculty Committee on Athletics (2019-20)

Chair
Jonathan Macey
Committee Members
  • Ryan Brasseaux
  • Marvin Chun
  • Victoria Chun
  • Enrique De La Cruz
  • Sarah Demers
  • Angela Gleason
  • Kimberly Goff-Crews
  • Jessie Hill
  • Burgwell Howard
  • Frank Keil
  • Judith Krauss
  • Maxwell Laurans
  • Penelope Laurans
  • George Levesque
  • Camille Lizarribar
  • Joy McGrath
  • Thomas Near
  • Rise Nelson
  • Karla Neugebauer
  • J Lloyd Suttle
  • Paul Turner

Hopper College Window Commission Committee (2019-20)

Chair
Anoka Faruqee
Committee Members
  • Julia Adams
  • John Bollier
  • Brian Dolan
  • Lauren Gatta
  • John Stuart Gordon
  • George Iskander
  • Martin Kersels
  • Mary Lui
  • Pilar Montalvo
  • Amber Young

Review Committee of the Yale College Executive Committee (2019-20)

Chair
Charles Baltay
Committee Members
  • Peggy Clark
  • Alex McGrath
  • Joel Silverman

Staff Dispute Policy Committee (2019-20)

Chair
Donna Cable
Committee Members
  • Giovanni Amore
  • Heather Calabrese
  • Joseph Crosby
  • Lisa D'Angelo
  • Donna Espenberg
  • Erin Ethier
  • Donald Filer
  • Jenny Frederick
  • Michael Jarosz
  • Ronald Kolbash
  • Duane Lovello
  • Kay Ratanasaka
  • Brian Rebeschi
  • Lisa Sawin
  • Emily Shandley
  • Russell Sharp
  • Yon Sugiharto
  • David Tinker
  • Louis Tiseo
  • Paula Wilson
  • Lauren Zucker

Task Force on Net Zero Carbon Emissions (2019-20)

Committee Members


John Bollier

John Bollier (Chair)

Vice President for Facilities


Deborah Berke

Deborah Berke

Dean of the School of Architecture and Professor of Architecture


Indy Burke

Indy Burke

Carl W. Knobloch, Jr. Dean of the School of Forestry and Environmental Studies and Professor of Ecosystem Ecology


Ken Gillingham

Ken Gillingham

Associate Professor of Economics


Ann Kurth

Ann Kurth

Dean of the School of Nursing and the Linda Koch Lorimer Professor of Nursing


Tim Pavlis

Tim Pavlis

Associate Vice President for Strategic Analysis and Institutional Research

University Librarian Search Advisory Committee

Committee Members


Christina Kraus

Christina Kraus (Chair)

Thomas A. Thacher Professor of Latin


Megan Barnett

Megan Barnett

Deputy Provost for Strategic Initiatives


Richard Belitsky

Richard Belitsky

Harold W. Jockers Associate Professor of Medical Education


Marijeta Bozovic

Marijeta Bozovic

Assistant Professor of Slavic Languages & Literatures


Jessica Brantley

Jessica Brantley

Professor of English


Jennifer Frederick

Jennifer Frederick

Executive Director of the Poorvu Center for Teaching and Learning


Jacqueline Goldsby

Jacqueline Goldsby

Professor of English, Professor of African American Studies, Professor of American Studies


Holly Rushmeier

Holly Rushmeier

John C. Malone Professor of Computer Science


Oswald Schmitz

Oswald Schmitz

Oastler Professor of Population and Community Ecology


Shyam Sunder

Shyam Sunder

James L. Frank Professor of Accounting, Economics, and Finance


Stephanie Wiles

Stephanie Wiles

Henry J. Heinz II Director of the Yale University Art Gallery


Harrison Zhou

Harrison Zhou

Henry Ford II Professor and Chair of the Department of Statistics and Data Science

Yale College Admissions and Financial Aid Policy Committee (2019-20)

Chair
Marvin Chun
Committee Members
  • Edward Cooke
  • Enrique De La Cruz
  • Ray Fair
  • Burgwell Howard
  • Mary Lui
  • Karla Neugebauer
  • Jeremiah Quinlan
  • Maurice Samuels
  • Stephen Stearns
  • Caesar Storlazzi
  • J Lloyd Suttle
  • Patrick Vaccaro
  • Julie Zimmerman
  • Frances McCall Rosenbluth

Yale-NUS Advisory Committee (2019-29)

Chair
Philip Gorski
Committee Members
  • Daniel Botsman
  • Shiri Goren
  • Tina Lu
  • Daniel Markovits
  • Robert Post
  • Holly Rushmeier
  • Charles Schmuttenmaer
  • Shawkat Toorawa