President's Committees

Advisory Committee on Investor Responsibility

Chair: Jonathan Macey
Committee Members:
  • Elon Boms
  • Darcy Frisch
  • Caroline Muraida
  • Patricia Pedersen
  • Harry Stout
  • Susan Wang
  • Lucas Swineford

Committee on Art in Public Spaces

Chair: Samuel Messer
Committee Members:
  • Ned Blackhawk
  • John Bollier
  • Susan Cahan
  • Martina Droth
  • Pamela Franks
  • Kimberly Goff-Crews
  • Mary Lui
  • Joy McGrath
  • Kishwar Rizvi
  • Carol Snow
  • Lloyd Suttle
  • Laura Wexler

Committee on Racial and Ethnic Harassment

Chair: Muneer Ahmad
Committee Members:
  • Gary Desir
  • Camille Lizarribar
  • Michelle Nearon

Committee to Establish Principles on Renaming

Chair: John Witt
Committee Members:
  • Len Baker
  • Tom Bernstein
  • Beverly Gage
  • Jonathan Holloway
  • Dasia Moore
  • Sharon Oster
  • Lalani Perry
  • Stephen Pitti
  • Mimi Wright
  • Wendy Xiao

Faculty Committee on Athletics

Chair: Jonathan Macey
Committee Members:
  • Thomas Beckett
  • Jasmina Besirevic-Regan
  • James Comer
  • Michael Gibbons
  • Angela Gleason
  • Kimberly Goff-Crews
  • Jessie Hill
  • Jonathan Holloway
  • Burgwell Howard
  • Frank Keil
  • Camille Lizarribar
  • Thomas Near
  • Rise Nelson
  • Stephen Pitti
  • Jeffrey Powell
  • Douglas Rae
  • Lloyd Suttle
  • Karen Sutton

President's Review Panel on Prevention of Sexual Misconduct

Chair: Martha Highsmith
Committee Members:
  • Kimberly Goff-Crews
  • Alan Kazdin
  • Trace Kershaw
  • Peter Novak
  • Tami Sullivan
  • Peggy Clark

Review Committee of the Yale College Executive Committee

Chair: Charles Baltay
Committee Members:
  • Peggy Clark
  • Pamela George

Staff Dispute Policy Committee

Chair: Donna Cable
Committee Members:
  • Maria Bouffard
  • Jennifer Brinley
  • Rodney Brunson
  • Dana Courtney
  • Joseph Crosby
  • Lisa D'Angelo
  • Marie Follo
  • Jennifer Frederick
  • George Hines
  • Mary Hu
  • Ronald Kolbash
  • Jane Livingston
  • Lucy Lucker
  • Mary Magri
  • Vijay Menta
  • Adam Millman
  • Michael Pearson
  • Karen Peart
  • Theresa Pierson
  • Russell Sharp
  • Ian Solomon
  • David Tinker
  • Kevin Vest
  • Bradley Warren
  • Christine Weideman
  • Paula Wilson
  • Bethany Zemba

Task Force on Diversity and Inclusion

Chair: Peter Salovey
Committee Members:
  • Ruth Blake
  • Daniel Colon-Ramos
  • Gary Desir
  • Emily Greenwood
  • Kimberly Goff-Crews
  • Burgwell Howard
  • Gerald Jaynes
  • Sameer Jaywant
  • Sharon Kugler
  • Nicholas Roman Lewis
  • Mary Lui
  • Michelle Nearon
  • Victoria Nolan
  • Gregory Sterling
  • Deborah Stanley-McAulay
  • Brandi M. Waters
  • William H. Wright
  • Abdul-Razak Zachariah

Yale College Admissions and Financial Aid Policy Committee

Chair: Peter Salovey
Co-Chair(s):
Jonathan Holloway
Committee Members:
  • Susan Cahan
  • Rudiger Campe
  • Nicholas Christakis
  • Edward Cooke
  • Enrique De La Cruz
  • Ray Fair
  • Burgwell Howard
  • Camille Lizarribar
  • Mary Lui
  • Yair Minsky
  • Karla Neugebauer
  • Jeremiah Quinlan
  • Caesar Storlazzi
  • Lloyd Suttle
  • Patrick Vaccaro
  • Julie Zimmerman

Yale-NUS Advisory Committee

Chair: Philip Gorski
Committee Members:
  • Daniel Botsman
  • George Chauncey
  • Shiri Goren
  • Tina Lu
  • Holly Rushmeier
  • Charles Schmuttenmaer

Yale-NUS Consultative Committee

Chair: Bryan Garsten
Committee Members:
  • Valerie Hansen
  • Daniel Markovits
  • Robert Post
  • John Rogers
  • Laura Wexler